Staff directory

  • All
  • Admin Support
  • Admission
  • Advancement
  • All School
  • Athletics
  • Building
  • Business Operations
  • Facilities
  • Family Ministry
  • Finance
  • Food Service
  • Human Resources
  • IT
  • Leadership Team
  • Lower School
  • Nurse
  • Student Support
  • Upper School
All
  • All
  • Admin Support
  • Admission
  • Advancement
  • All School
  • Athletics
  • Building
  • Business Operations
  • Facilities
  • Family Ministry
  • Finance
  • Food Service
  • Human Resources
  • IT
  • Leadership Team
  • Lower School
  • Nurse
  • Student Support
  • Upper School

Lisa CasaDeCalvo

Dean of College, Career, and Student Ministry
Department
Upper School

Lizabeth Payton

School Nurse
Department
Admin Support

Lucy Olson

Educational Assessment Specialist
Department
Student Support

Luz Maria Herrera

Custodian
Department
Facilities

Mark Pautsch

Director - IT
Department
IT

Matt Massoglia

Teacher - Hope Tech
Department
Upper School

Mayra Carrasco

Lunch Server
Department
Food Service

Melanie Fisher

Librarian
Department
Lower School

Melissa Horton

Teacher - 4th Grade
Department
Lower School

Melissa Wierzba

Title I Specialist 3-5
Department
Student Support

Michael Bolland

Teacher - 6th Grade Math/Science
Department
Upper School

Michaela Maupin

Coordinator - Marketing and Communications
Department
Advancement

Michelle Vanderveen

Aide - 2nd Grade
Department
Lower School

Nathan Smith

Teacher - K Music; COVID-19 Program Coordinator
Department
Lower School

Nathan Ziegler

Principal - US
Department
Leadership Team

Nick Frost

Development Team and Donor Care Integrator
Department
Advancement

Nicki Stark

Teacher - US Learning Specialist
Department
Student Support

Nicole Moore

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Department
Upper School

Noele Orellana

Teacher - Kindergarten Foundations
Department
Lower School

Patricia Lira-Angeles

Lunch Server
Department
Food Service

Patrick Claytor

Teacher - MS Latin & 9th Bible/Writing
Department
Upper School

Peter Brandt

Director - Hope Tech
Department
Upper School

Phyllis Gregg

Teacher - 7th Grade Math; Title
Department
Upper School

Rebecca Moncur

Teacher - ELL - K-2, Title III
Department
Student Support

Rena Hall

Director - 3-5; Tech Integration Specialist
Department
Lower School

Rick Hurlbut

Teacher - HS Humane Letters
Department
Upper School

Rochelle Sadie

Teacher - 2nd Grade
Department
Lower School

Russ Gregg

Head of School
Department
Leadership Team

Samantha Siemsen

Teacher - 4th Grade
Department
Lower School

Sandra Hayden

Teacher - Kindergarten PE and Technology; LS Aide
Department
Lower School

Sara Howard

Teacher - LS Art
Department
Lower School

Sara Neterer

Advancement - Gifts Processor & Accounts Receivables
Department
Advancement

Scott Severson

Partner Relations & Development Assistant
Department
Advancement

Sean Sweat

Teacher - 5th Grade
Department
Lower School

Shalom Mui

Teacher - Kindergarten
Department
Lower School

Sharon Kim

Teacher - ELL
Department
Student Support