Staff directory

  • All
  • Admin Support
  • Admission
  • Admissions
  • Advancement
  • Athletics
  • Facilities
  • Family Ministry
  • Finance
  • Food Service
  • Human Resources
  • IT
  • Leadership Team
  • Lower School
  • Operations
  • Student Support
  • Upper School
All
  • All
  • Admin Support
  • Admission
  • Admissions
  • Advancement
  • Athletics
  • Facilities
  • Family Ministry
  • Finance
  • Food Service
  • Human Resources
  • IT
  • Leadership Team
  • Lower School
  • Operations
  • Student Support
  • Upper School

Diana Harris

Accountant
Department
Finance

Diane Gullman

Teacher - 2nd Grade
Department
Lower School

Doug Hurley

Facilities - Maintenance
Department
Facilities

Elisha Yuan

Academic Dean - US, Math Specialist
Department
Upper School

Elizabeth Cordova

Teacher - Spanish Heritage, Aide, Morning Program Coordinator
Department
Lower School

Gabrielle Billman

Academic Operations
Department
Admin Support

Gerald Dodd

Dean - Lower School
Department
Lower School

Gloria Reyes

Family Ministry - Spanish Family Liaison / Receptionist
Department
Family Ministries

Hannah Diehl

US Piano Accompanist and After School Care
Department
Lower School

Hannah Randall

Teacher - HS Spanish
Department
Upper School

Hannah Reeth

Teacher - 2nd Grade
Department
Lower School

Heather Timm

Teacher - LS PE and Athletics Admin
Department
Lower School

Heidi Hoilien

Director - Student Support
Department
Student Support

Hugh Brown

Teacher - 4-12 Phy Ed/Health
Department
Upper School

Jahnyiya Turner

Cafeteria Scanner
Department
Food Service

Jamie Leeper

Social Worker - US
Department
Student Support

Jane Rasmuson

Teacher - 5th Grade
Department
Lower School

Janette Takata

Director - Nutrition and Main Office Manager
Department
Admin Support

Jason Hake

Safety Liaison
Department
Facilities

Jesica Violette

Cafeteria Coordinator
Department
Food Service

Jessica Preston

Title Specialist K-2
Department
Student Support

Jessy Olson

Aide - 2nd Grade
Department
Lower School

Jim Stigman

Head of Institutional Advancement
Department
Leadership Team

Jim Wald

Facilities - Operations Consultant
Department
Facilities

John Kovacs

Teacher - 9th/10th Grade Bible/Writing; Academic Support
Department
Upper School

John Villas

Head of Finance and Operations
Department
Leadership Team

Joni Cagney

Teacher - 2nd Grade
Department
Lower School

Joyce Thannum

Teacher - K-2 MLL
Department
Student Support

Julia Madigan

Advancement - Grant Expansion Specialist
Department
Advancement

Justin Whelchel

Teacher's Aide
Department
Lower School

Justine Boswell

Teacher - US Choir
Department
Upper School

Kara Schumann

Head of Admissions
Department
Leadership Team

Katherine Pearce

Teacher - 6th Grade Language Arts
Department
Upper School

Katie DeKam

Director - Curriculum and Assessment
Department
Admin Support

Kelby Brothen

Director - Athletics & Facilities
Department
Athletics

Kelli Schulte

Teacher - 1st Grade
Department
Lower School