Staff directory

The faculty & staff of Hope Academy are part of a covenant community who embrace our Faith & Life Covenant  and Statement of Faith. Our teachers are masters of their craft and are dedicated to bringing the best classical Christ-centered education to our students.

  • All
  • Admin Support
  • Admission
  • Advancement
  • All School
  • Athletics
  • Building
  • Facilities
  • Family Ministry
  • Finance
  • Food Service
  • Human Resources
  • IT
  • Leadership Team
  • Lower School
  • Nurse
  • Special Listing
  • Student Support
  • Upper School
All
  • All
  • Admin Support
  • Admission
  • Advancement
  • All School
  • Athletics
  • Building
  • Facilities
  • Family Ministry
  • Finance
  • Food Service
  • Human Resources
  • IT
  • Leadership Team
  • Lower School
  • Nurse
  • Special Listing
  • Student Support
  • Upper School

Department
Special Listing

Adilene Pliego

Admission Assistant
Department
Admission

Alexus Harrison

Teacher - 3rd Grade
Department
Lower School

Alicia Carman

Teacher - Kindergarten
Department
Lower School

Allie Marks

Coordinator - Volunteers
Department
Advancement

Amy Davis

Title I Specialist 3-5
Department
Lower School

Amy Fox

Teacher - HS Reading Support
Department
Upper School

Andrew O’Reilly

Finance Administrator
Department
Finance

Andrew Perschbacher

Teacher - 7th/8th Grade Language Arts
Department
Upper School

Angie Evans

Receptionist
Department
Admin Support

Ann Snyder

School Nurse
Department
Nurse

Aubree Tsurusaki

Teacher - 4th Grade
Department
Lower School

Aveline Ballesteros

Teacher - 2nd Grade
Department
Lower School

Becca Erickson

Emerge; Parent Resource Support
Department
Family Ministry

Ben Johnson

Teacher - HS Math
Department
Upper School

Bethany Michaelson

Title I Specialist K-2
Department
Student Support

Brandon Wald

Dean of Students - US; Teacher - 6th Bible
Department
Upper School

Catherine Tong

Teacher - Art Grade 2-5
Department
Lower School

Cathleen Gosselin

Teacher - US Math
Department
Upper School

Celeste Moss

Teacher - Kindergarten
Department
Lower School

Charissa Register

Title I Specialist K-2
Department
Student Support

Chris Thompson

Teacher - HS Science
Department
Upper School

Christa Lachell

Teacher - US Choir
Department
Upper School

Christine Hart-Myhre

Teacher - 5th Grade
Department
Lower School

Christopher Fluharty

Custodian - Cafeteria
Department
Facilities

Crispina Flores

Lunch Server
Department
Food Service

Darrell Gillespie

Dean of Students - LS
Department
Lower School

Debbie Harris

LS Title I Instructional Coach
Department
Lower School

Dominic Crowl

Teacher - 1st Grade
Department
Lower School

Doug Hurley

Maintenance
Department
Facilities

Ebony Ramquist

Teacher - 9th/10th Health
Department
Upper School

Elisha Yuan

Teacher - Academic Support Counselor/8th Math Support
Department
Upper School

Elizabeth Cordova

Aide - 1st Grade
Department
Lower School

Elizabeth Toedter

Teacher - 2nd Grade
Department
Lower School

Emily Anderson

Mental and Social Support Professional
Department
Family Ministry

Gloria Reyes

Receptionist/Spanish Family Liaison
Department
Admin Support